Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7314,804
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2422,636
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1073,795
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0735,017
ZhengzhouChina 8,4615,258
ZhijiangChina 9,2285,734
ZagrebCroatia 4,5122,804
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1592,584
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4923,413
ZahedanIran 7,8584,883
ZanjanIran 6,6764,149
ZacatecasMexico 6,0873,782
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4484,629
ZinderNiger 7,4664,639
ZhobPakistan 7,9394,934
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5967,206
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5997,207
ZamoscPoland 4,3442,699
Zielona GoraPoland 3,9262,440
ZigalovoRussia 6,1653,831
ZiganskRussia 4,9483,075
ZyryankaRussia 4,9523,077
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2362,633
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0652,526
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7356,671
ZonguldakTurkey 5,5653,458
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0743,153
ZitomirUkraine 4,6032,860
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8973,043
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,8002,983
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,0003,107
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5722,220
ZambeziZambia 10,8546,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -