Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1753,837
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4444,004
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2313,872
YaoundeCameroon 8,6015,345
YokoCameroon 8,4535,253
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8701,783
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7841,730
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,2322,009
YanjiChina 7,6074,727
YichangChina 8,8855,521
YinchuanChina 7,9724,954
YiningChina 6,9304,307
YariguiesColombia 7,0314,369
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6793,529
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5943,476
YazdIran 7,3754,583
YakushimaJapan 8,9935,588
YamagataJapan 8,0715,015
YamaguchiJapan 8,5715,326
YokkaichiJapan 8,4645,259
YokohamaJapan 8,3885,213
YonagoJapan 8,4245,235
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6495,996
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2777,008
YeMyanmar 10,3936,458
YolaNigeria 8,0725,016
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5125,290
YurimaguasPeru 8,4885,274
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0643,147
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0884,405
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7624,202
Yakima, WaUsa 4,3942,731
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9582,459
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,1512,579
York, PaUsa 3,5022,176
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4622,151
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,5213,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -