Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0779,990
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,3678,306
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7289,773
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9708,681
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3129,515
WoomeraAustralia 15,7949,814
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0938,757
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9021,182
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,2242,004
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5142,183
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6912,294
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1121,934
Windsor, OnCanada 3,4222,126
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,1531,960
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,2562,023
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3893,970
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3825,209
WajimaJapan 8,1905,089
WakamatsuJapan 8,1605,071
WakayamaJapan 8,5495,313
WakkanaiJapan 7,2684,517
WajirKenya 9,9466,180
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5077,150
WindhoekNamibia 11,5697,189
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5659,673
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5029,633
WaimateNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5989,693
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8389,842
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5439,659
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,6869,748
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3779,556
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7089,761
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,5759,678
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8129,826
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4979,630
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8769,865
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7549,790
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9019,881
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9029,882
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0649,982
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4179,580
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5439,658
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4539,602
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,26110,105
WintonNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4589,606
WarsawPoland 4,1222,561
WroclawPoland 4,0562,521
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0184,983
Wad MedaniSudan 8,3705,201
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,5224,674
WauSudan 8,8425,494
WaddingtonUk 3,1691,969
Waco, TxUsa 4,9823,096
Wake IslandUsa 9,7296,046
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,3252,688
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,9152,433
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,2142,619
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,3562,707
Walnut, IlUsa 3,6712,281
Warren, OhUsa 3,4992,175
Warren, PaUsa 3,3402,076
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,0112,492
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,6252,253
Washington, IaUsa 3,8402,386
Washington, InUsa 3,8832,413
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,4982,795
Watertown, NyUsa 3,0521,897
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6182,248
Watertown, WiUsa 3,5362,197
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,5322,195
Waverly, OhUsa 3,7652,340
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,5742,842
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,6772,906
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,3322,692
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,8843,035
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,5572,832
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,6052,240
West Chester, PaUsa 3,4782,161
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,0063,111
West Point, GaUsa 4,4552,768
West Point, NyUsa 3,3252,066
White Hall, IlUsa 3,9782,472
Whitestown, InUsa 3,7492,330
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,7832,972
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,3692,715
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,1982,609
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3292,069
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,8222,375
Williamson, WvUsa 3,8432,388
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3662,092
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,5652,215
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,4782,161
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5052,178
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,1382,571
Windsor, IlUsa 3,9462,452
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,7842,351
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6362,260
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,8293,001
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,3122,058
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,2412,636
Winslow, AzUsa 5,1323,189
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,1352,569
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,6582,273
Wooster, OhUsa 3,5462,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -