Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,1693,212
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2386,984
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0016,836
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4387,108
ViennaAustria 4,2982,671
VitebskBelarus 4,2002,610
VassourasBrazil 10,1586,312
VicosaBrazil 9,9806,202
VitoriaBrazil 9,9516,183
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3515,811
VarnaBulgaria 5,2423,258
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,6751,663
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2552,644
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,4182,124
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,3812,101
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,3162,682
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,3552,706
ValdiviaChile 12,1837,571
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1547,553
VallenarChile 10,9566,808
ValparaisoChile 11,4097,090
VanguardiaColombia 7,3424,562
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2105,102
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2782,037
VestervigDenmark 3,2151,998
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6933,537
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6343,501
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5953,477
VilsandiEstonia 3,6092,243
VaasaFinland 3,2302,007
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,561970
VeravalIndia 9,0715,637
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,7906,084
ValentiaIreland 2,8971,800
VeniceItaly 4,3952,731
VeronaItaly 4,3462,701
VicenzaItaly 4,3572,708
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,7182,932
ViterboItaly 4,6772,907
VolterraItaly 4,5362,819
VientianeLaos 10,1806,326
VarenaLithuania 4,0742,532
VilniusLithuania 4,0622,524
VeracruzMexico 6,2563,888
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4902,169
VaernesNorway 2,7961,738
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8421,766
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0101,871
VillarricaParaguay 10,5076,529
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,9273,062
VanavaraRussia 5,5283,435
VasileviciRussia 4,4582,770
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1162,558
VerhojanskRussia 4,8543,017
ViljujskRussia 5,2763,279
VitimRussia 5,7163,552
Vize IslandRussia 3,2372,011
VladivostokRussia 7,5744,707
VolgogradRussia 5,3363,316
VologdaRussia 4,1812,598
VoronezRussia 4,8643,023
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,9742,470
VytegraRussia 3,9142,432
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,2176,970
ValenciaSpain 4,4722,779
ValladolidSpain 4,0952,545
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8942,420
VisbySweden 3,5362,198
VanTurkey 6,3063,919
ValleyUk 3,0011,865
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6912,915
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,2473,261
Valdez, AkUsa 4,0432,513
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9602,461
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,5682,839
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,8342,383
Vevay, InUsa 3,8512,393
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,6982,920
Victoria, TxUsa 5,2603,269
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,5022,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -