Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7928,570
UaupesBrazil 7,7014,786
UbatubaBrazil 10,2676,380
UberabaBrazil 9,8446,117
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7661,719
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0874,404
UpernavikGreenland 469292
UummannaqGreenland 220137
UdineItaly 4,3772,720
Ustica IslandItaly 5,0873,161
UenoJapan 8,4855,273
UnzendakeJapan 8,7325,426
UrakawaJapan 7,6184,734
UshibukaJapan 8,7925,464
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2645,135
UwajimaJapan 8,6715,388
UkmergeLithuania 3,9912,480
UtenaLithuania 4,0012,486
UlaangomMongolia 6,5254,055
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9394,312
UlgiiMongolia 6,5794,088
UliastaiMongolia 6,8264,242
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6034,103
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0424,376
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2035,098
UfaRussia 5,1263,186
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4862,166
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5154,049
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6363,502
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3543,949
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0142,494
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8253,620
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6493,510
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7702,964
Umm BeninSudan 8,5265,298
UmeňSweden 3,1171,937
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,5126,532
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2466,367
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1746,322
UrfaTurkey 6,2653,893
UsakTurkey 5,7423,568
Uman’Ukraine 4,7992,982
UzgorodUkraine 4,4992,795
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5812,225
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,5562,210
Urbana, IlUsa 3,8112,368
Urbana, OhUsa 3,6712,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -