Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6944,781
TiranaAlbania 5,0973,167
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3963,974
TebessaAlgeria 5,2123,239
TimimounAlgeria 5,5393,442
TindoufAlgeria 5,4053,359
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3693,337
TrelewArgentina 12,4867,759
TucumanArgentina 10,6726,632
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5389,034
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5369,033
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4608,364
TibooburraAustralia 15,5439,658
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3508,918
TshaneBotswana 11,8957,392
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0335,613
TarauacaBrazil 8,6625,383
TauaBrazil 8,3635,197
TefeBrazil 8,0665,012
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6686,008
TeresinaBrazil 8,2425,122
TiriosBrazil 7,3964,596
TorresBrazil 10,9056,776
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7744,831
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9516,184
TriunfoBrazil 8,5905,338
TucuruiBrazil 8,0575,007
TuriacuBrazil 7,8524,879
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,582983
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9902,479
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6542,271
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,9351,824
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8711,784
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6471,645
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,0111,871
Timmins, OnCanada 2,7281,695
Tofino, BcCanada 4,3692,715
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1801,976
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1811,977
Trenton, OnCanada 3,0791,913
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5111,561
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4951,551
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0637,496
TaiyuanChina 8,1315,053
TaoyuanChina 9,5785,952
TengchongChina 9,3255,794
TønderDenmark 3,3942,109
TylstrupDenmark 3,2462,017
TystofteDenmark 3,4652,153
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7383,566
TahrirEgypt 6,5974,100
TantaEgypt 6,5954,099
TallinEstonia 3,6292,255
TartuEstonia 3,7942,358
TampereFinland 3,4282,130
TurkuFinland 3,4492,144
ToulonFrance 4,3672,714
ToulouseFrance 4,1372,571
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,5917,202
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,6837,881
TchibanGabon 9,2845,769
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0443,756
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7682,341
TamaleGhana 7,5714,705
ThessalonikiGreece 5,3053,296
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,5753,464
TimehriGuyana 6,9294,306
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,5464,068
TelaHonduras 6,3733,960
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,5976,585
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,5976,585
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2528,235
TabrizIran 6,4544,010
TeheranIran 6,8814,276
Tel AvivIsrael 6,6294,119
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0793,156
TarvisioItaly 4,3502,703
TermoliItaly 4,8383,006
TorinoItaly 4,2542,643
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2342,631
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,1383,193
TrevicoItaly 4,9413,070
TrevisoItaly 4,3742,718
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4352,756
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2482,640
TabouIvory Coast 7,8954,906
TadotsuJapan 8,5505,313
TakadaJapan 8,2145,104
TakamatsuJapan 8,5455,310
TakayamaJapan 8,3255,173
TanegashimaJapan 8,9555,565
TatenoJapan 8,3165,168
TateyamaJapan 8,4375,243
TokushimaJapan 8,5715,326
TokyoJapan 8,3605,195
TomakomaiJapan 7,5794,710
TottoriJapan 8,4155,229
ToyamaJapan 8,2645,135
ToyookaJapan 8,4075,224
TsuJapan 8,4875,274
TsurugaJapan 8,3875,212
TsuyamaJapan 8,4625,259
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8643,644
TripoliLebanon 6,4183,988
TobrukLibya 6,2033,855
TripoliLibya 5,6883,535
TelsiaiLithuania 3,8312,381
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,3747,689
TolanaroMadagascar 12,9838,068
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,6857,883
ThyoloMalawi 11,6007,209
TawauMalaysia 11,8697,376
TessalitMali 6,5024,041
TimbuktuMali 6,7234,178
TombMali 6,7294,181
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2623,892
TacubayaMexico 6,3283,932
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,9893,722
TarialanMongolia 6,7014,164
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7394,188
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9264,304
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3074,541
TangierMorocco 4,6502,889
TarfayaMorocco 5,2203,244
TazaMorocco 4,8733,028
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7726,073
TaungooMyanmar 9,9656,193
ThandweMyanmar 9,9726,197
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1938,819
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4339,590
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,56610,294
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8629,857
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6439,721
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5929,689
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4869,623
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4929,627
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5009,632
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5919,688
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4989,631
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,7019,757
TemukaNew Zealand 16,32510,144
TimaruNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,11910,016
TahouaNiger 7,2114,481
TillaberyNiger 7,1484,442
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3315,177
TromsoNorway 2,6741,662
TrondheimNorway 2,7811,728
ThumraitOman 8,8385,492
TacnaPeru 9,7486,058
TarapotoPeru 8,5595,319
TrujilloPeru 8,7805,456
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1256,913
TorunPoland 3,9492,454
TimisoaraRomania 4,7282,938
TambovRussia 4,8303,001
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,7074,168
TaraRussia 5,4113,362
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6662,900
TermezRussia 7,2524,506
TernejRussia 7,3474,566
TobolskRussia 5,1343,191
TomskRussia 5,6773,528
Tot’MaRussia 4,2162,620
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3722,717
TuapseRussia 5,5863,471
TuraRussia 5,0783,156
TurukhanskRussia 4,7532,954
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,9244,924
TortosaSpain 4,3772,720
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7156,658
TokerSudan 8,1265,049
TartousSyria 6,3783,963
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5815,954
TaboraTanzania 10,3606,438
TakThailand 10,2386,362
TrangThailand 11,2737,005
TabligboTogo 7,9524,942
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2257,597
TunisTunisia 5,1553,203
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4974,037
TireeUk 2,6261,632
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9721,847
TernopilUkraine 4,5492,827
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3357,044
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,4772,782
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0612,523
Talladega, AlUsa 4,4832,786
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,7082,925
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,9273,062
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9532,457
Taunton, MaUsa 3,1671,968
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,0802,535
Temple, TxUsa 5,0403,132
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,9653,085
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,6472,888
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,5492,205
Toledo, IaUsa 3,7732,344
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,5172,185
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6452,886
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1612,586
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3002,051
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,6752,905
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4832,164
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,4223,369
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4632,774
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,5072,801
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,2262,004
TashkentUzbekistan 6,8884,281
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8584,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -