Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2664,515
ShkoderAlbania 5,0123,115
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0183,118
SaltaArgentina 10,4546,496
San AntonioArgentina 12,2177,592
San LuisArgentina 11,3947,080
San RafaelArgentina 11,5577,182
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7447,298
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7696,692
SarmientoArgentina 12,7807,942
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8679,860
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8579,854
SalzburgAustria 4,2052,613
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1713,835
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4013,977
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2833,904
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5042,178
SaveBenin 7,8334,867
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6535,999
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7972,981
SalvadorBrazil 9,1585,691
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9436,800
SantaremBrazil 7,9104,915
SantosBrazil 10,3156,410
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0966,274
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3785,206
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4675,262
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7886,704
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7996,711
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1176,287
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9494,940
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7766,075
São PauloBrazil 10,2666,379
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0386,238
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7445,434
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8605,506
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0015,593
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8296,108
SobralBrazil 8,1095,039
SoureBrazil 7,7274,801
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8895,524
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3677,064
SurubimBrazil 8,6155,354
SadovoBulgaria 5,2263,247
SandanskiBulgaria 5,2163,241
SofiaBulgaria 5,1143,178
SiemreapCambodia 10,7046,652
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7861,731
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,7352,321
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7051,681
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2242,625
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,134705
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4691,534
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3212,063
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0371,887
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7021,058
Scott, SkCanada 3,3882,106
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1801,354
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7461,706
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7991,740
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1211,940
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,9931,860
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,9341,823
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3712,095
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9042,426
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2651,408
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5521,586
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,5312,194
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,5352,197
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5391,578
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0653,148
SalCape Verde 6,1453,818
SantiagoChile 11,4607,122
SewellChile 11,5217,159
ShanghaiChina 8,8935,527
ShantouChina 9,7386,051
ShenyangChina 7,7314,804
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,5734,085
Simon BolivarColombia 6,5864,092
San JoseCosta Rica 6,9154,297
SibenikCroatia 4,7082,925
SplitCroatia 4,7512,952
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6002,237
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2972,049
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6253,496
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7103,548
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6393,504
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6193,492
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6223,494
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7123,550
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6343,501
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7133,550
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6943,538
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6983,541
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6263,496
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6153,489
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6213,493
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7143,551
San GabrielEcuador 7,8044,850
SalloumEgypt 6,2863,906
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,5344,060
SohagEgypt 7,0524,382
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9314,307
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,6344,123
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3958,324
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0791,913
StrasbourgFrance 3,9182,435
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2084,479
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0314,369
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7533,575
SchleswigGermany 3,4562,148
StuttgartGermany 3,9602,461
SamosGreece 5,7403,567
Skiros IslandGreece 5,5183,429
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8483,634
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 208129
SiguiriGuinea 7,0904,406
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5084,044
SzegedHungary 4,6372,881
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4012,735
StykkisholmurIceland 1,359844
SagarIndia 9,0085,598
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8094,853
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5937,825
SemnanIran 6,9664,329
ShahroudIran 6,9354,310
ShirazIran 7,5584,697
ShannonIreland 2,8791,789
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3742,718
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9053,048
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,1873,223
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4352,756
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,7052,924
Scuro MountainItaly 5,1563,204
SigonellaItaly 5,2863,285
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8774,895
SagaJapan 8,6735,390
SaigoJapan 8,3395,182
SakaiJapan 8,4125,227
SakataJapan 8,0024,972
SapporoJapan 7,5324,680
SaseboJapan 8,6855,397
SendaiJapan 8,0665,012
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7275,423
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5965,342
ShinjoJapan 8,0164,981
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6335,365
ShirakawaJapan 8,1975,093
ShizuokaJapan 8,4485,250
SumotoJapan 8,5395,306
SuttsuJapan 7,5694,704
SuwaJapan 8,3325,177
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5777,194
SavannakhetLaos 10,3666,441
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8772,409
SiluteLithuania 3,8562,396
SkopjeMacedonia 5,1103,176
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,0107,463
SalimaMalawi 11,3277,039
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6897,264
SibuMalaysia 12,0297,475
SanMali 7,0254,366
SegouMali 6,9754,335
SikassoMali 7,2084,479
St. BrandonMauritius 12,6087,835
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5444,066
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1764,459
SainshandMongolia 7,3044,539
SafiMorocco 4,8883,037
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1603,206
SittweMyanmar 9,7596,065
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7229,770
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9351,824
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2271,384
SaiqOman 8,4105,226
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,9075,535
SurOman 8,5315,301
SialkotPakistan 7,9684,951
SibbiPakistan 8,0795,021
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6116,594
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5185,915
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2867,014
SandomierzPoland 4,2852,663
SniezkaPoland 4,0432,513
SuwalkiPoland 4,0222,500
SzczecinPoland 3,7592,336
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4122,741
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9132,432
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6653,520
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,9058,019
Satu MareRomania 4,6012,859
SibiuRomania 4,8403,008
SulinaRomania 5,1253,185
SadrinskRussia 5,2213,244
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7892,354
SalekhardRussia 4,2732,655
SaratovRussia 5,1133,177
SejmcanRussia 5,2433,258
SelagoncyRussia 4,9753,092
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9984,349
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3683,957
SmolenskRussia 4,3132,680
SociRussia 5,6633,519
SortovalaRussia 3,6562,272
SuntarRussia 5,4453,383
SurgutRussia 4,9473,074
SverdlovskRussia 5,0613,145
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3122,679
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6803,530
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7895,461
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2256,975
SingaporeSingapore 12,0267,473
SliacSlovakia 4,3732,717
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1975,094
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9144,918
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,1362,570
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0352,507
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9502,454
SevilleSpain 4,4792,783
SennarSudan 8,4635,259
ShambatSudan 8,2015,096
ShendiSudan 8,1315,053
StenseleSweden 2,9141,811
StockholmSweden 3,3862,104
StorlienSweden 2,8531,773
SundsvallSweden 3,1111,933
SantisSwitzerland 4,1092,553
SongeaTanzania 11,0516,867
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2916,395
SongkhlaThailand 11,3287,040
Suphan BuriThailand 10,5206,537
Surat ThaniThailand 11,0876,890
SurinThailand 10,5336,545
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5174,671
SokodeTogo 7,6874,777
SfaxTunisia 5,3843,346
SousseTunisia 5,2723,276
SamsunTurkey 5,7573,577
SiirtTurkey 6,3083,920
SivasTurkey 5,9363,689
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1364,434
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2362,011
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5071,558
SarataUkraine 5,0383,131
SarnyUkraine 4,4232,749
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,3413,319
SumyUkraine 4,7712,965
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0985,032
SaltoUruguay 11,1446,925
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2123,239
Safford, AzUsa 5,3073,298
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9161,812
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,9103,051
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,0172,496
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,0512,517
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6072,242
Salem, InUsa 3,8532,394
Salem, OrUsa 4,6522,891
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6082,863
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,1223,183
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,2413,257
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,6143,489
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3363,316
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6653,520
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,5403,443
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,2752,035
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6003,480
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,5283,435
Santuck, ScUsa 4,1612,586
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0321,884
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,4462,763
Scott City, KsUsa 4,4632,773
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,1742,594
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,8532,394
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3692,715
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3822,723
Sedan, KsUsa 4,3792,721
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2262,626
Selma, AlUsa 4,6182,870
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3032,053
Seymour, InUsa 3,8532,394
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,9282,441
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,0222,499
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,7822,972
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,8522,394
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7472,329
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,5832,226
Southport, NcUsa 4,1682,590
Sparta, IlUsa 4,0562,521
Spencer, WvUsa 3,7102,305
Spickard, MoUsa 3,9752,470
Spokane, WaUsa 4,1732,593
Spooner, WiUsa 3,3522,083
Springfield, IlUsa 3,8802,411
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,2722,655
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1373,192
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,4562,148
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,0162,496
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,2131,997
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3252,066
State College, PaUsa 3,4382,137
State University, MsUsa 4,5722,841
State University, NmUsa 5,2953,290
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7502,330
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,4352,756
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,9422,449
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2623,270
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,7862,353
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2011,989
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,5232,811
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3262,688
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,4262,751
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0782,534
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,9792,473
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,1491,957
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9964,347
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9184,299
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8464,254
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1554,446
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3893,349
SocotraYemen 9,3585,815
SenangaZambia 11,1266,914
SerenjeZambia 11,1006,898
SeshekeZambia 11,3087,027
SolweziZambia 10,8406,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -