Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1306,916
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9006,773
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3617,060
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4488,357
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3606,438
RosarioArgentina 11,3197,034
RichmondAustralia 15,8399,842
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7359,156
RecifeBrazil 8,6495,375
RemansoBrazil 8,7525,439
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8275,485
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2196,350
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5456,553
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6345,986
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,6092,243
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,9151,811
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,3932,108
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3962,110
Resolute, NtCanada 1,570976
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,8922,418
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4851,544
RuoqiangChina 7,6104,729
Rafael NunezColombia 6,6834,153
RandersDenmark 3,3122,058
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7013,543
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5853,471
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,6017,209
RumipambaEcuador 7,9964,969
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8684,268
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0164,360
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,7864,217
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1044,414
RostockGermany 3,5882,230
RhodesGreece 5,9163,676
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,560970
ReykhólarIceland 1,360845
ReykjavíkIceland 1,449900
RamsarIran 6,7344,184
RashtIran 6,6534,135
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0171,875
RadicofaniItaly 4,6222,872
Resia PassItaly 4,2032,612
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5472,826
RivoltoItaly 4,3782,721
Rolle PassItaly 4,2972,670
RomeItaly 4,7432,947
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7472,950
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4102,740
RumoiJapan 7,4314,618
RigaLatvia 3,8162,371
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,9172,434
RodriguesMauritius 13,0908,134
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5014,040
RabatMorocco 4,7912,977
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1946,335
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1836,949
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9399,905
RangioraNew Zealand 16,18310,056
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4549,604
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4979,630
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5279,648
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,51610,263
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5289,649
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4309,588
RivasNicaragua 6,7964,223
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,3095,164
RebolyRussia 3,4872,167
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3073,298
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8354,869
RagaSudan 8,6695,387
RashadSudan 8,5335,303
RenkSudan 8,6155,354
RumbekSudan 9,0025,594
RanongThailand 10,9846,826
Roi EtThailand 10,4066,466
RizeTurkey 5,9433,693
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9894,343
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9753,091
RomnyUkraine 4,7332,941
RovnoUkraine 4,4692,777
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0845,023
RochaUruguay 11,4767,131
Racine, WiUsa 3,5242,190
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,9862,477
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,9432,450
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,9432,450
Reading, PaUsa 3,4402,138
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,0813,158
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,0732,531
Redding, CaUsa 5,0493,138
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4803,406
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,0463,135
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,6762,285
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7772,347
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7772,347
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,8612,400
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5632,214
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1881,981
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,7792,348
Rockford, IlUsa 3,6212,250
Rockville, InUsa 3,7802,349
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,8432,388
Rome, GaUsa 4,3492,703
Roseau, MnUsa 3,1931,984
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,8353,004
Roswell, NmUsa 5,0703,151
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5852,228
Rushville, IlUsa 3,9082,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -