Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5957,827
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,6776,635
ParanaArgentina 11,1926,955
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9466,802
PehuajoArgentina 11,6527,241
PergaminoArgentina 11,4267,100
PigeArgentina 11,8477,362
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1986,959
PosadasArgentina 10,6866,640
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6396,611
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3767,069
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5787,195
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8649,858
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6099,078
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8172,372
ParakouBenin 7,6994,784
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7835,458
ParacatuBrazil 9,5675,945
ParanaBrazil 9,0445,620
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4836,514
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8326,109
ParintinsBrazil 7,9384,933
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0284,989
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7816,700
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7226,041
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5935,340
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7615,444
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4655,881
PeixeBrazil 8,9865,584
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7385,430
PicosBrazil 8,4725,265
PiraiBrazil 10,1836,328
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4085,846
PompeuBrazil 9,7976,088
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1486,306
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8334,867
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5586,561
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6585,380
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9796,822
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8385,492
PosseBrazil 9,2225,731
PlevenBulgaria 5,0903,163
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2173,242
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9196,785
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3982,112
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,476917
Penticton, BcCanada 4,0862,539
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,8811,790
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0891,920
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7461,707
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3142,681
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3761,477
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2852,663
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,1941,985
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1851,979
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8092,367
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0782,534
Princeton, BcCanada 3,2332,009
ParronChile 11,5457,174
Puerto AysenChile 12,7947,951
Puerto MonttChile 12,3627,682
Punta ArenasChile 13,6148,460
PingbianChina 8,8355,490
PeralesColombia 7,3374,559
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0384,374
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,9294,306
PragueCzech Republic 4,0422,512
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7873,596
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6373,503
PoloDominican Republic 5,7743,588
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5793,467
PichilingueEcuador 8,0224,985
PortoviejoEcuador 8,0344,993
PuyoEcuador 8,0384,995
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5954,099
ParisFrance 3,6802,287
PerpignanFrance 4,2822,661
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,31610,139
Port-GentilGabon 8,9755,577
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,2245,111
PotsdamGermany 3,7872,353
PatrasGreece 5,4773,404
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,010628
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,066662
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8653,645
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7583,578
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,3353,937
PecsHungary 4,5852,849
PambanIndia 10,5816,575
PuneIndia 9,4315,860
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,2137,589
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2587,617
PadovaItaly 4,3852,725
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2802,659
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,1513,201
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,1363,192
PantelleriaItaly 5,2263,248
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3802,722
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8423,009
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6322,878
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7642,960
PiacenzaItaly 4,3462,701
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4902,790
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4942,793
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8623,021
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0033,109
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7692,964
PrizziItaly 5,1953,228
PakseLaos 10,5406,550
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,5287,164
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,9048,018
PlaisanceMauritius 12,9438,043
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2636,999
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9753,091
PatheinMyanmar 10,1666,317
PutaoMyanmar 9,0635,632
PyiMyanmar 9,9536,185
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1038,764
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4759,616
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7739,802
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3659,548
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5959,691
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,4564,012
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3295,176
PohangNorth Korea 8,3675,199
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0344,993
PadidanPakistan 8,3715,202
PanjgurPakistan 8,2275,112
ParachinarPakistan 7,6934,781
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,3845,210
PeshawarPakistan 7,7254,800
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2648,242
PilarParaguay 10,6396,611
PiscoPeru 9,3535,812
PiuraPeru 8,4925,277
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1345,676
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2667,001
PoznanPoland 3,9352,445
PrzemyslPoland 4,4102,740
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1152,557
PortalegrePortugal 4,2342,631
Porto Portugal 4,0052,489
PavelecRussia 4,6642,898
PecoraRussia 4,1722,593
PermRussia 4,8232,997
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2303,871
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7712,343
PjatigorskRussia 5,7383,566
PoronajskRussia 6,8364,248
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3623,332
Providenja BayRussia 4,5002,796
PskovRussia 3,9022,425
PodorSenegal 6,3633,954
PopradSlovakia 4,3782,720
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0578,114
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3117,650
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5892,852
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7336,669
Port SudanSudan 7,9874,963
ParamariboSuriname 6,9924,345
PiteňSweden 3,0501,895
PalmyraSyria 6,5064,043
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0957,516
PhetchabunThailand 10,3236,415
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2686,381
PhraeThailand 10,1206,289
PhuketThailand 11,2106,966
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,1796,947
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5886,580
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,8046,713
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4894,032
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,2812,039
PoltavaUkraine 4,8843,035
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2917,017
PradoUruguay 11,5207,159
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5337,167
Palestine, IlUsa 3,9152,433
Pana, IlUsa 3,9092,429
Paoli, InUsa 3,8532,394
Paris, IlUsa 3,8112,368
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,3602,088
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,8373,005
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2922,667
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,6622,897
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4312,754
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,0802,535
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4102,740
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,7842,973
Peoria, IlUsa 3,7972,359
Perry, OkUsa 4,5232,810
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4732,158
Philo, OhUsa 3,6322,257
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,3413,319
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8052,364
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,5382,820
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,3122,058
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6912,294
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5292,193
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3252,066
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,1591,963
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,3212,685
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,4242,749
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,3122,058
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,7402,324
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,4412,760
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3592,709
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,0493,138
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3482,080
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3592,709
Portage, WiUsa 3,4352,134
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9631,841
Portland, OregonUsa 4,5692,839
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,6032,239
Prescott, ArUsa 4,5942,855
Priest River, IdUsa 4,0972,546
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6922,294
Princeton, InUsa 4,0182,497
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1921,984
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,5652,837
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1014,413
PetaukeZambia 11,2476,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -