Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,8543,017
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0543,762
OranArgentina 10,2576,374
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7199,147
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4019,570
OstendeBelgium 3,4812,163
ObidosBrazil 7,8564,882
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2404,499
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9041,805
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9061,806
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2707,625
OdenseDenmark 3,4182,124
OtavaloEcuador 7,8534,880
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5518,421
OuluFinland 3,2141,998
OroomiehIran 6,4524,009
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,7252,936
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3464,565
ObihiroJapan 7,5324,680
OfunatoJapan 7,9704,953
OitaJapan 8,6745,390
OkayamaJapan 8,5075,286
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3245,794
OmaezakiJapan 8,4915,276
OmuJapan 7,3504,567
OnahamaJapan 8,2115,103
OsakaJapan 8,4985,281
OshimaJapan 8,4675,261
OtaruJapan 7,5204,673
OwaseJapan 8,5635,321
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1073,174
OujoaMorocco 4,8913,039
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0308,718
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7719,800
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,40110,192
OphirNew Zealand 16,47110,235
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4879,624
OtautauNew Zealand 16,63310,336
OcotalNicaragua 6,5724,084
OrlandNorway 2,7281,695
OsloNorway 3,0531,897
OhotskRussia 5,7153,552
OkhotskRussia 5,7153,552
OlekminskRussia 5,6493,510
OlenekRussia 4,7172,931
OmskRussia 5,5803,468
OnegaRussia 3,7232,314
OrenburgRussia 5,4003,355
OymyakonRussia 5,2863,285
OviedoSpain 3,8852,414
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9501,833
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5861,607
OdessaUkraine 5,0413,133
OvrucUkraine 4,5042,799
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,1152,557
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,9512,455
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6582,273
Oakley, IdUsa 4,5692,839
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3072,055
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9221,816
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,6072,863
Olathe, KsUsa 4,1462,577
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5672,217
Olympia, WaUsa 4,4522,767
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,9452,452
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,9432,450
Oolitic, InUsa 3,8832,413
Orlando, FlUsa 4,8463,012
Orono, MeUsa 2,7921,735
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,4172,123
Oswego, NyUsa 3,1231,940
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,7402,324
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,1462,577
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,0212,498
Owosso, MiUsa 3,3832,102
Ozark, ArUsa 4,5232,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -