Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,5094,666
NeuquenArgentina 12,0387,481
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6017,209
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8829,248
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2558,858
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9899,936
NuriootpaAustralia 16,13710,028
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,1253,184
NatitingouBenin 7,5544,694
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1526,309
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3105,164
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3825,209
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,422884
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2882,665
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1161,315
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9631,220
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0391,889
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,3292,068
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8961,800
N’DjamenaChad 7,8684,890
NanchangChina 9,1565,689
NanjingChina 8,7965,466
NanningChina 9,7436,054
NicosiaCyprus 6,2483,883
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5302,193
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6113,486
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7333,563
NegeleEthiopia 9,5535,936
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3808,314
NandiFiji 13,3808,314
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3502,081
NancyFrance 3,8482,391
NantesFrance 3,6812,287
NiceFrance 4,3662,713
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7022,300
NurembergGermany 3,9702,467
NurnbergGermany 3,9682,466
NaxosGreece 5,7383,566
NanortalikGreenland 1,020634
NarsarsuaqGreenland 907564
NordGreenland 1,7011,057
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 507315
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5114,667
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,3115,786
New DelhiIndia 8,4605,257
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9193,057
NaganoJapan 8,2635,135
NagasakiJapan 8,7335,427
NagoJapan 9,4175,852
NagoyaJapan 8,4365,242
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4615,879
NaraJapan 8,4945,278
NazeJapan 9,2175,728
NemuroJapan 7,4634,638
NiigataJapan 8,1185,045
NikkoJapan 8,2455,124
NobeokaJapan 8,7465,435
NairobiKenya 10,1266,293
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2616,376
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,0644,390
NidaLithuania 3,8432,388
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,8367,355
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,5917,824
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0946,894
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2296,978
NaraMali 6,7514,195
NioroMali 6,6794,151
NemaMauritania 6,5984,100
NouakchottMauritania 6,1793,839
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2138,832
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6419,720
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9619,918
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6949,752
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8349,839
NandaimeNicaragua 6,7654,204
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5754,707
NiameyNiger 7,2484,504
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7001,678
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8201,752
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,1401,330
NawabshahPakistan 8,4425,246
NokkundiPakistan 7,9894,964
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9716,196
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7496,680
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8402,386
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6554,135
NikolaevRussia 5,0303,126
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4203,989
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8793,653
NizneangarskRussia 6,0983,789
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0823,779
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5232,811
NovgorodRussia 3,9482,453
NovosibirskRussia 5,7923,599
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8746,757
No. 6Sudan 7,6804,772
NyalaSudan 8,2665,137
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2726,383
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3896,456
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,1676,939
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0606,251
NarathiwatThailand 11,4337,105
NigdeTurkey 6,0223,742
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5994,101
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0733,152
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,5482,205
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,5482,205
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,1592,584
Natchez, MsUsa 4,7972,981
Neosho, MoUsa 4,3172,682
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,1551,960
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3902,107
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4722,158
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,6422,263
New London, WiUsa 3,3862,104
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,9183,056
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,9283,062
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6072,242
New YorkUsa 3,3252,066
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3582,087
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3482,080
Newark, NjUsa 3,3612,089
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1341,948
Newberry, ScUsa 4,2672,652
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,4202,747
Newnan, GaUsa 4,4552,768
Newport, TnUsa 4,0822,536
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2972,670
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,8152,371
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,9322,444
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,8453,011
North Loup, NeUsa 3,9882,478
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,1372,571
Norton, KsUsa 4,2252,625
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,5192,187
NdolaZambia 11,0146,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -