Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,3134,544
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,3094,542
MilianaAlgeria 4,8953,042
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,6216,600
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,44611,463
Malarg EArgentina 11,6707,252
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2987,642
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8657,373
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3027,023
MendozaArgentina 11,3737,068
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3677,064
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0136,843
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5129,018
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,75611,034
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7069,138
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3009,507
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,39910,191
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,41210,199
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0699,986
Mount GambierAustralia 16,47410,237
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6079,077
MuharraqBahrain 7,8224,861
MinskBelarus 4,2212,623
MogilevBelarus 4,3122,679
MaunBotswana 11,5357,168
MacapaBrazil 7,6384,746
MacauBrazil 8,3045,160
MaceioBrazil 8,8185,480
MachadoBrazil 10,0656,255
ManausBrazil 8,0074,976
MarabaBrazil 8,2405,120
MaringaBrazil 10,2446,366
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8634,886
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3525,811
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8655,509
MonteiroBrazil 8,6055,347
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5265,920
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2815,146
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9355,552
MamfeCameroon 8,3215,171
MarouaCameroon 8,0134,980
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,322822
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,8101,746
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,7502,330
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4822,164
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1932,606
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,6772,285
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2602,647
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6011,616
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3901,485
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8301,758
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8431,767
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,4412,138
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,4321,511
Morden, MbCanada 3,2552,023
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0381,888
MoundouChad 8,2795,145
MatecanaColombia 7,3054,539
MoroniComoros 11,4647,124
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2342,631
MarstalDenmark 3,4672,155
Melville HallDominica 5,9433,693
MichesDominican Republic 5,6433,506
MocaDominican Republic 5,6203,492
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6253,495
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5823,469
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6733,525
MilagroEcuador 8,1355,055
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,3893,970
MinyaEgypt 6,8584,262
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5085,287
MassawaEritrea 8,4855,272
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1571,340
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3932,108
MarseilleFrance 4,3072,676
MontpellierFrance 4,2432,637
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2364,496
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,0847,509
MakokouGabon 8,9935,589
MayumbaGabon 9,3305,798
MitzicGabon 8,9215,544
MkamboGabon 8,9865,584
MoandaGabon 9,2265,733
MouilaGabon 9,1805,705
MagdeburgGermany 3,7512,331
MunichGermany 4,1062,551
MünsterGermany 3,6052,240
MethoniGreece 5,6163,490
MilosGreece 5,7393,566
MitiliniGreece 5,5933,475
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5873,472
MacentaGuinea 7,3904,592
MamouGuinea 7,1184,423
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3375,181
MiskolcHungary 4,4882,789
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,0656,254
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,4325,240
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,3605,816
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8956,149
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2067,585
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4557,740
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,6887,263
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2478,232
MashhadIran 7,1114,419
Malin HeadIreland 2,7051,681
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5822,848
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0683,150
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,2333,252
MilanItaly 4,2762,657
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2372,633
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6472,888
ManIvory Coast 7,5734,706
MaebashiJapan 8,2855,149
MaizuruJapan 8,4145,228
MakurazakiJapan 8,8955,528
MatsueJapan 8,4225,234
MatsumotoJapan 8,3105,164
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6025,345
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4975,902
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4475,871
MishimaJapan 8,4295,238
MitoJapan 8,2785,144
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5365,304
MiyakoJapan 7,9044,912
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6165,976
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8425,495
MiyazakiJapan 8,8185,480
MombetsuJapan 7,3724,581
MoriokaJapan 7,9054,912
MuroranJapan 7,6174,733
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6635,383
MutsuJapan 7,7294,803
Ma’AnJordan 6,8494,256
MafraqJordan 6,6454,129
MombasaKenya 10,5236,539
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,4976,523
MaseruLesotho 12,6517,861
MonroviaLiberia 7,6104,729
MisratahLibya 5,7993,604
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9997,456
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1517,551
MananjaryMadagascar 12,6497,860
MorondavaMadagascar 12,3917,700
MakhangaMalawi 11,6367,230
MangochiMalawi 11,4257,099
MwmosaMalawi 11,6087,213
MzimbaMalawi 11,0966,895
MzuzuMalawi 11,0676,877
MalaccaMalaysia 11,8977,393
MersingMalaysia 11,9047,397
MiriMalaysia 11,8307,351
MaleMaldives 10,9466,802
MenakaMali 7,0004,350
MoptiMali 6,9244,303
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9236,788
MazatlanMexico 6,1783,839
MeridaMexico 5,8703,648
Mexico CityMexico 6,3283,932
MonterreyMexico 5,7073,546
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,3633,954
MaantyMongolia 7,0134,358
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1694,455
MatadMongolia 7,0954,409
MurenMongolia 6,6694,144
MarrakechMorocco 4,9983,106
MeknesMorocco 4,8523,015
MideltMorocco 5,0033,109
MaputoMozambique 12,4997,767
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6967,268
MandalayMyanmar 9,6235,980
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7446,055
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,7156,659
MindatMyanmar 9,6465,994
MonywaMyanmar 9,5915,960
MyeikMyanmar 10,7156,659
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2785,765
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,6262,253
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7479,786
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,4849,622
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5659,673
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6509,725
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0369,965
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9519,912
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9739,926
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,20410,069
ManaguaNicaragua 6,7274,180
MasatepeNicaragua 6,7494,194
MagariaNiger 7,5444,688
Maine SoroaNiger 7,6374,746
MaradiNiger 7,4284,616
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8234,861
MakurdiNigeria 8,0825,022
MinnaNigeria 7,8114,854
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5045,284
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7171,688
MajisOman 8,2295,113
MasirahOman 8,7055,409
Muscat  Oman 8,3795,207
MultanPakistan 8,1205,046
MurreePakistan 7,7854,838
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8217,967
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1086,281
MoyobambaPeru 8,5185,293
MactanPhilippines 11,2246,975
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7416,674
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9192,435
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1595,692
MagadanRussia 5,6273,497
MahackalaRussia 6,0053,732
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4312,132
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4302,132
MarkovoRussia 4,8022,984
MinusinskRussia 6,0973,789
MogocaRussia 6,3853,968
MoscowRussia 4,4162,744
MurmanskRussia 3,1681,968
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,5764,708
MatamSenegal 6,5204,052
MogadishuSomalia 10,1276,293
MadridSpain 4,2582,646
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2592,646
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,6182,869
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6042,861
MelillaSpain 4,8032,984
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6292,877
MalakalSudan 8,7975,466
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4867,759
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0862,539
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9526,184
Mae SariangThailand 10,0746,260
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2476,368
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,3696,443
MalatyaTurkey 6,1083,796
MersinTurkey 6,1373,813
MuglaTurkey 5,8463,633
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,0781,912
ManstonUk 3,4082,118
MeloUruguay 11,2386,983
MercedesUruguay 11,3457,050
MontevideoUruguay 11,5197,158
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,4502,765
Madison, FlUsa 4,6142,867
Madison, InUsa 3,8232,376
Madison, NeUsa 3,9152,433
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,5342,196
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,2172,620
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3812,101
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,1522,580
Marengo, IlUsa 3,6382,261
Marion, InUsa 3,6452,265
Marion, NcUsa 4,0552,520
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,1321,946
Marshall, TxUsa 4,7902,977
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,6332,257
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1692,591
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,6652,277
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8543,017
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,0252,501
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,1942,606
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,3042,675
Medford, WiUsa 3,3662,092
Mellette, SdUsa 3,6922,294
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,3882,727
Mena, ArUsa 4,5232,811
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,6352,880
Mexia, TxUsa 4,9513,076
Mexico, MoUsa 4,0442,513
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,1143,178
Midland, TxUsa 5,1233,184
Milan, MnUsa 3,5812,225
Milbank, SdUsa 3,5832,226
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,8192,373
Milford, DeUsa 3,5622,213
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,4002,734
Millen, GaUsa 4,3942,730
Millport, OhUsa 3,4992,175
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1341,947
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,5052,178
Minden, NeUsa 4,0882,540
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4922,170
Minonk, IlUsa 3,7512,331
Missoula, MtUsa 4,1012,548
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,7942,979
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,7442,327
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,8062,365
Monroe, NcUsa 4,1242,563
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,5812,225
Montgomery AlUsa 4,5692,839
Montrose, CoUsa 4,7272,937
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4552,147
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0372,509
Morganton, NcUsa 4,0552,520
Moro, OrUsa 4,5622,835
Morris, MnUsa 3,4832,164
Morrison, IlUsa 3,6892,292
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,9222,437
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3482,080
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,8282,379
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,3062,054
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,9171,813
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,0502,517
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,1952,607
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,4302,132
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,4922,791
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5424,065
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,6084,106
MaracayVenezuela 6,5894,094
MaturinVenezuela 6,5994,101
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,6794,151
MeridaVenezuela 6,8174,236
MagoyeZambia 11,2837,012
MansaZambia 10,8256,727
MbalaZambia 10,6916,643
MfuweZambia 11,1726,942
MisamfuZambia 10,8176,722
MonguZambia 11,0346,856
MpikaZambia 11,0106,842
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2366,982
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2626,999
MumbwaZambia 11,1716,941
MwinilungaZambia 10,7196,661
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8317,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -