Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2522,642
LuandaAngola 9,9946,211
LuenaAngola 10,5506,556
La PlataArgentina 11,5367,168
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1506,308
La RiojaArgentina 10,9686,815
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4687,127
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3308,283
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4066,466
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,77310,423
LavertonAustralia 16,42110,204
LearmonthAustralia 14,7729,180
LongreachAustralia 14,8509,228
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8499,227
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4129,577
Low HeadAustralia 16,72810,395
LinzAustria 4,2122,617
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5631,593
LerwickUk 2,5631,593
La PazBolivia 9,5565,938
LavrasBrazil 10,0216,227
LencoisBrazil 9,0835,644
LinharesBrazil 9,8516,122
LondrinaBrazil 10,2416,364
LomBulgaria 4,9953,104
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0001,864
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8971,800
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3501,461
Langara, BcCanada 4,1812,598
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5881,608
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,7892,355
London, OnCanada 3,2912,045
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 892554
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6861,669
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1473,199
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0706,879
LanzhouChina 8,2035,098
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6865,398
Las GaviotasColombia 7,2604,511
LimonCosta Rica 6,8874,280
LarnacaCyprus 6,2893,908
LimassolCyprus 6,2853,906
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8306,730
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2126,346
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2672,030
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7063,546
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6393,504
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7113,549
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5713,462
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,8964,907
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,3385,182
LuxorEgypt 7,1834,464
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,6294,119
Laucala BayFiji 13,3888,319
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6232,251
Le MansFrance 3,6782,286
LilleFrance 3,5492,206
LyonFrance 4,0762,533
LambarnGabon 9,0315,612
LastourvilleGabon 9,1345,676
LibrevilleGabon 8,8795,517
LeipzigGermany 3,8492,392
LindenbergGermany 3,8452,389
LamiaGreece 5,4423,382
LarissaGreece 5,3693,336
LemnosGreece 5,4513,387
LimnosGreece 5,4543,389
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8633,644
LabeGuinea 7,0104,356
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3765,205
La CeibaHonduras 6,3553,949
La MesaHonduras 6,4143,986
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8774,895
LudhianaIndia 8,1815,084
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3833,345
LatinaItaly 4,7992,982
LatronicoItaly 5,0663,148
LecceItaly 5,1373,192
LodwarKenya 9,6245,980
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9606,189
LiepajaLatvia 3,7422,325
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8642,401
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7622,338
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,1143,178
LabuanMalaysia 11,7347,292
LuqaMalta 5,4233,370
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0453,756
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,2193,865
LashioMyanmar 9,5505,935
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,22810,085
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0249,957
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8189,829
LincolnNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8899,874
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8899,874
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8899,874
LagosNigeria 8,0164,981
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8401,765
LillehammerNorway 2,9551,836
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,0635,010
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1266,293
LimaPeru 9,1785,703
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9096,779
LisbonPortugal 4,2302,628
LeninbadRussia 7,0184,361
LevsiRussia 4,9223,059
LungiSierra Leone 7,2744,520
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4302,753
LanzaroteSpain 5,0933,165
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1082,553
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1902,604
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2112,617
LatakiaSyria 6,3083,920
LampangThailand 10,0926,271
LoeiThailand 10,2216,351
Lop BuriThailand 10,4936,521
LomeTogo 7,9884,964
LeemingUk 3,0291,883
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5631,593
London, EnglandUk 3,3302,070
London-GatwickUk 3,3592,088
LynehamUk 3,2602,026
L’VovUkraine 4,4552,768
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8873,037
LozovajaUkraine 5,0173,118
LubnyUkraine 4,7892,976
LuckUkraine 4,4342,755
LuganskUkraine 5,1583,206
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5242,190
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,8062,365
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,9583,081
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,0053,110
Lake City, FlUsa 4,7212,934
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9741,848
Laketown, UtUsa 4,4502,765
Lamar, MoUsa 4,2142,619
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,0723,152
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,6092,243
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,2802,660
Langdon, NdUsa 3,2692,032
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3092,678
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,4843,408
Larned, KsUsa 4,3902,728
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,5372,819
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,1993,231
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6082,242
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1462,577
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,0471,893
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,7792,348
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,1802,598
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,1122,555
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,3122,058
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,0212,498
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,0552,520
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,3022,673
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,8222,375
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,2702,653
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9191,814
Lexington, MoUsa 4,1122,555
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7982,360
Libby, MtUsa 4,0232,500
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,0212,499
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6332,257
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,5572,210
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,4932,792
Llano, TxUsa 5,1073,174
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,2372,633
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,5453,445
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5253,433
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5433,444
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9993,107
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9532,457
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,9302,442
Louisville, MsUsa 4,5722,841
Loup City, NeUsa 4,0592,522
Lowville, NyUsa 3,0621,903
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,9353,066
Luling, TxUsa 5,1983,230
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1192,559
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,8402,386
LivingstoneZambia 11,4027,085
LundaziZambia 11,1206,910
LusakaZambia 11,2576,995
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2466,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -