Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,5954,720
KandaharAfghanistan 7,8104,853
KhostAfghanistan 7,7444,812
KunduzAfghanistan 7,3654,576
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5639,049
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7829,807
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3662,713
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1943,849
KandiBenin 7,5224,675
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0062,490
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6761,663
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6781,664
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0322,505
Kenora, OnCanada 3,0571,899
Kingston, OnCanada 3,0441,892
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,1651,967
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4551,526
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,402871
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8271,757
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2824,525
KashiChina 7,2714,518
KunmingChina 9,4055,844
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6085,970
KhargaEgypt 7,1174,423
KosseirEgypt 7,1984,473
KajaaniFinland 3,3442,078
KuopioFinland 3,4532,146
KuusamoFinland 3,2662,030
KarlsruheGermany 3,9072,428
KasselGermany 3,7392,323
KonstanzGermany 4,0622,524
KumasiGhana 7,8334,868
KalamataGreece 5,6063,484
KerkiraGreece 5,2703,275
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7243,557
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 209130
Kap TobinGreenland 1,201746
KankanGuinea 7,1984,473
KindiaGuinea 7,1294,430
KissidougouGuinea 7,2784,523
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3805,207
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8406,114
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8416,115
KeszthelyHungary 4,4742,780
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,6251,010
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3975,839
KotaIndia 8,7875,460
KozhikodeIndia 10,2666,380
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5008,389
KermanIran 7,6414,748
KermanshahIran 6,8644,265
Khoram AbadIran 6,9994,349
KilkennyIreland 2,9511,834
KingstonJamaica 5,8873,658
KagoshimaJapan 8,8635,507
KanazawaJapan 8,2805,145
KaruizawaJapan 8,2955,155
KatsuuraJapan 8,4155,229
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3885,212
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3144,545
KobeJapan 8,4975,280
KochiJapan 8,6305,363
KofuJapan 8,3715,202
KumagayaJapan 8,3125,165
KumamotoJapan 8,7235,420
KumejimaJapan 9,4475,870
KureJapan 8,5605,319
KushiroJapan 7,5144,669
KutchanJapan 7,5544,694
KyotoJapan 8,4605,257
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4444,005
KitaleKenya 9,8166,100
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4184,610
KufraLibya 6,9524,320
KaunasLithuania 3,9902,479
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8092,367
KybartaiLithuania 3,9712,468
KarongaMalawi 10,9066,777
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,4707,127
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6717,252
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,7917,327
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,5757,193
KuantanMalaysia 11,7477,300
KuchingMalaysia 12,1057,522
KayesMali 6,7024,164
KeniebaMali 6,8774,273
KidalMali 6,7004,164
KitaMali 6,9074,292
KoutiaMali 7,1054,415
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8456,739
KisinevMoldova 4,9163,055
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0614,388
KhatgalMongolia 6,5824,090
KhovdMongolia 6,7084,168
KhujirtMongolia 7,0034,352
KhutagMongolia 6,7304,182
KenitraMorocco 4,7712,965
KalewaMyanmar 9,4555,875
KathaMyanmar 9,3895,835
KawthaungMyanmar 10,9856,826
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,8526,122
KengtungMyanmar 9,7636,067
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1775,703
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0187,468
KathmanduNepal 8,7685,448
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0938,758
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5469,660
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8659,859
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6929,751
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5119,639
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7249,771
KanoNigeria 7,6304,741
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1775,081
KarasjokNorway 2,8991,801
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6681,658
KristiansandNorway 3,0861,918
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6981,677
KhasabOman 8,0334,992
KarachiPakistan 8,5505,313
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,5445,309
KhanpurPakistan 8,2615,134
KhuzdarPakistan 8,2205,108
KororPalau 11,5407,171
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3522,704
KlodzkoPoland 4,1062,551
KoszalinPoland 3,7492,329
KrakowPoland 4,2662,651
KalakanRussia 6,2203,865
KaliningradRussia 3,8762,409
KamenskoeRussia 5,1013,170
KandalaksaRussia 3,2782,037
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4902,169
KazanRussia 4,8182,994
KemRussia 3,5252,191
KerchRussia 5,3583,330
KhabarovskRussia 6,9644,327
KirenskRussia 5,8673,646
KirovRussia 4,5572,832
KljuciRussia 5,8463,633
KolpasevRussia 5,4483,385
KorfRussia 5,3313,313
KostromaRussia 4,3532,705
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9072,428
KotlasRussia 4,2272,627
KrasnodarRussia 5,4973,416
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5223,431
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9963,105
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8713,648
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9001,802
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0953,166
KurganRussia 5,3293,312
KurskRussia 4,7402,946
KyraRussia 6,8044,228
KigaliRwanda 9,9296,170
KoldaSenegal 6,7664,205
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2174,485
KosiceSlovakia 4,4532,767
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4977,766
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8524,879
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8096,717
KadugliSudan 8,5695,325
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8774,895
KassalaSudan 8,3785,206
KhartoumSudan 8,2095,101
KostiSudan 8,4645,260
KalmarSweden 3,5462,203
KaresuandoSweden 2,8691,783
KarlstadSweden 3,1951,985
KristianstadSweden 3,5102,181
KamishliSyria 6,3673,957
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5596,561
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8636,750
Khon KaenThailand 10,3476,430
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6766,634
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4996,524
KairouanTunisia 5,2663,272
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,1473,820
KarsTurkey 6,0873,783
KastamonuTurkey 5,6513,512
KayseriTurkey 5,9783,715
KonyaTurkey 5,9383,690
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4754,024
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,3024,538
KinlossUk 2,6641,655
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9093,051
KievUkraine 4,6582,894
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1683,212
KirovogradUkraine 4,8983,044
KlepininoUkraine 5,2493,262
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,9713,089
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3542,706
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,9833,096
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,4992,174
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,9792,472
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1092,553
Keene, NhUsa 3,0671,906
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5852,228
Kenton, OkUsa 4,6382,882
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,2763,278
Kimball, NeUsa 4,2752,657
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5952,856
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5582,832
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0612,523
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8603,020
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,1282,565
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5512,828
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0062,489
KabompoZambia 10,9036,775
KabweZambia 11,1576,933
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1536,931
KafirondaZambia 10,9526,805
KaomaZambia 11,0506,867
KasamaZambia 10,8246,726
KasempaZambia 10,9606,810
KawambwaZambia 10,7006,649
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4497,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -