Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,5354,683
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,6454,751
JuninArgentina 11,5017,147
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2176,349
JacobinaBrazil 8,9375,554
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2555,130
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5455,310
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6235,980
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0906,270
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,4322,133
JiuquanChina 7,7224,799
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,9124,295
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6503,511
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7553,576
JoensuuFinland 3,5412,200
JokioinenFinland 3,4712,157
JyvskylFinland 3,4222,127
JakobshavnGreenland 9056
JulianehbGreenland 944587
JagdalpurIndia 9,6095,971
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,9028,018
JerusalemIsrael 6,6554,135
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,7114,170
JosNigeria 7,8724,892
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,6741,040
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,6841,047
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,2295,114
JhelumPakistan 7,8994,908
JiwaniPakistan 8,3485,188
JuliacaPeru 9,4615,879
JakutskRussia 5,4783,404
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6123,488
JenisejskRussia 5,5973,478
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3854,589
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0904,406
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1226,290
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,8484,877
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,4775,268
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3557,677
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5402,821
JubaSudan 9,2805,766
JokkmokkSweden 2,9031,804
JönköpingSweden 3,3632,090
Jonkoping ASweden 3,3622,089
JendoubaTunisia 5,1333,190
JerbaTunisia 5,4733,401
JerseyUk 3,4632,152
JaltaUkraine 5,3613,332
Jackson, MsUsa 4,6772,906
Jackson, TnUsa 4,2922,667
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,6362,881
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,8752,408
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5152,184
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8752,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -