Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,0173,739
In SalahAlgeria 5,8283,622
InnsbruckAustria 4,1882,602
IbiriteBrazil 9,8916,147
IguatuBrazil 8,4145,229
IlheusBrazil 9,3515,811
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2665,136
IndaialBrazil 10,6356,609
IpameriBrazil 9,6175,976
IraiBrazil 10,6636,626
IreceBrazil 8,9395,555
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0895,648
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0004,971
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1185,045
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6586,002
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0376,237
ItapevaBrazil 10,3086,406
ItirucuBrazil 9,1845,707
ItuacuBrazil 9,2225,731
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1226,290
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5511,586
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6671,036
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Iqaluit, NtCanada 890553
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,8371,142
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0236,228
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,6037,210
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9808,687
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5803,468
IzobambaEcuador 7,9244,924
IsmailiaEgypt 6,6654,142
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,6344,123
IoanninaGreece 5,2983,292
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9257
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,200746
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,0445,620
IranshahrIran 8,0875,026
IstranaItaly 4,3682,714
IidaJapan 8,3925,215
IizukaJapan 8,6305,363
IrakoJapan 8,4955,279
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6555,999
IrozakiJapan 8,4875,274
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6676,007
IshinomakiJapan 8,0444,999
IwamizawaJapan 7,5114,668
IzuharaJapan 8,5715,326
IrbidJordan 6,6114,108
IfraneMorocco 4,9043,047
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,64510,343
IlorinNigeria 7,8604,884
InchonNorth Korea 8,2085,100
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,1891,360
IslamabadPakistan 7,8094,853
IquitosPeru 8,2135,103
IloiloPhilippines 11,1766,945
IasiRomania 4,8493,013
IcaRussia 6,0023,729
IlirnejRussia 4,5762,843
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5254,055
IrkutskRussia 6,4333,998
Ivdel’Russia 4,6802,908
IbizaSpain 4,6042,861
IspartaTurkey 5,8813,654
IstanbulTurkey 5,5053,421
IzmirTurkey 5,6783,528
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5522,829
IzmailUkraine 5,0693,150
Imperial, NeUsa 4,1992,609
Independence, KsUsa 4,3852,725
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,0041,867
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,7852,352
Indianola, IaUsa 3,9092,429
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,1381,950
Inverness, FlUsa 4,8032,984
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,7292,317
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,2001,989
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2302,007
IsokaZambia 10,8746,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -