Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4094,604
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5143,426
HuamboAngola 10,5006,525
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4028,950
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,90410,504
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,91410,510
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5669,052
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6622,275
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7762,347
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7451,706
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7181,689
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2422,015
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7561,091
Harrow, OnCanada 3,4462,141