Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4094,604
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5143,426
HuamboAngola 10,5006,525
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4028,950
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,90410,504
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,91410,510
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5669,052
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6622,275
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7762,347
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7451,706
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7181,689
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2422,015
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7561,091
Harrow, OnCanada 3,4462,141
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9581,838
Hope, BcCanada 4,1712,592
HaikouChina 10,0576,250
HailarChina 6,8844,278
HamiChina 7,3064,540
HetanChina 7,6214,736
HavanaCuba 5,4613,393
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6713,524
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6803,529
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7093,548
HelwanEgypt 6,7034,165
HurguadaEgypt 7,0734,395
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,1991,367
HelsinkiFinland 3,5652,216
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5662,216
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,7997,332
HamburgGermany 3,5532,208
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5522,207
HannoverGermany 3,6432,264
HelgolandGermany 3,4192,125
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,1242,563
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,9063,670
HolsteinsborgGreenland 200124
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4505,251
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3905,214
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7091,062
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,6856,018
HaifaIsrael 6,5504,071
HaboroJapan 7,3844,589
HachijojimaJapan 8,6445,372
HachinoheJapan 7,8104,853
HagiJapan 8,5445,309
HakodateJapan 7,6744,768
HamadaJapan 8,4875,274
HamamatsuJapan 8,4785,268
HikoneJapan 8,4285,237
HimejiJapan 8,4855,273
HiradoJapan 8,6635,383
HirooJapan 7,5994,722
HiroshimaJapan 8,5425,308
HitaJapan 8,6665,385
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7895,461
HunLibya 6,1563,825
HomboriMali 6,9194,300
HomalinMyanmar 9,2855,770
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2256,354
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,09510,002
HighbankNew Zealand 16,24110,092
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,61710,326
HororataNew Zealand 16,23010,086
HyderabadPakistan 8,5355,304
HuanucoPeru 8,9275,547
HelPoland 3,8192,373
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9624,326
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8683,025
HatangaRussia 4,2672,652
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0542,519
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1276,293
HailSaudi Arabia 7,3534,569
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4082,739
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0068,082
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1455,062
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7714,829
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9766,821
HalaibSudan 7,6944,781
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,3615,196
HudeibaSudan 8,0625,010
HaparandaSweden 3,1061,930
HarnosandSweden 3,1221,940
HamaSyria 6,3883,970
HassakahSyria 6,4043,980
Hua HinThailand 10,7256,664
HakkariTurkey 6,4123,984
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1281,944
HersonUkraine 5,0923,164
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6102,865
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,1993,231
Hanover, NhUsa 2,9601,839
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,0502,517
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4762,160
Hart, MiUsa 3,3372,074
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1961,986
Hartington, NeUsa 3,8622,400
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4892,790
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0402,510
Hays, KsUsa 4,2892,665
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,2583,267
Hebron, NeUsa 4,1522,580
Helena, MtUsa 4,0472,515
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2091,994
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9532,457
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,1612,586
Hermit, CoUsa 4,6882,913
Hernando, MsUsa 4,4122,741
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,5892,852
Highmore, SdUsa 3,6922,294
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4552,147
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,9462,452
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,5112,182
Holly, CoUsa 4,5002,796
Homer, AkUsa 4,3452,700
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,7522,332
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,1212,561
Horton, KsUsa 4,0982,546
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0402,510
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,7902,355
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2582,025
Houma, LaUsa 4,9833,096
Houston, TexasUsa 5,0913,164
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,8192,373
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,3322,692
Huron, SdUsa 3,7232,314
HanoiVietnam 9,8896,145
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,0276,852
HarareZimbabwe 11,6207,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -