Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,6944,781
GhazniAfghanistan 7,6784,771
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3493,324
General PicoArgentina 11,6457,236
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3197,034
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0265,609
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,28510,120
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5049,635
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1589,419
GrazAustria 4,3792,721
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1953,850
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2493,883
GomelBelarus 4,4872,788
GrodnoBelarus 4,1132,556