.
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,6944,781
GhazniAfghanistan 7,6784,771
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3493,324
General PicoArgentina 11,6457,236
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3197,034
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0265,609
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,28510,120
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5049,635
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1589,419
GrazAustria 4,3792,721
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1953,850
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2493,883
GomelBelarus 4,4872,788
GrodnoBelarus 4,1132,556
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7225,420
GoianiaBrazil 9,4985,902
GoiasBrazil 9,4125,849
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7766,075
GrajauBrazil 8,3005,158
GuairaBrazil 10,3196,412
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1865,087
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5605,941
GarouaCameroon 8,0965,031
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,1991,367
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4751,538
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3112,679
Golden, BcCanada 3,8122,369
Goose, NfCanada 1,7561,091
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0381,888
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5452,203
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7271,694
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,4241,507
GanzhouChina 9,4525,874
GuangzhouChina 9,7336,048
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5893,473
GuayaquilEcuador 8,1455,062
GonderEthiopia 8,7225,420
GourdonFrance 4,0282,503
GrenobleFrance 4,1612,586
GeisenheimGermany 3,7982,360
GorlitzGermany 3,9732,469
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6272,875
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5744,085
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8954,285
GoaIndia 9,7546,061
GuwahatiIndia 9,0835,644
GelaItaly 5,2913,288
GenoaItaly 4,3582,708
GhediItaly 4,3192,684
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0373,130
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8933,041
GrossetoItaly 4,6072,863
GrottaglieItaly 5,0803,157
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6902,915
GuidoniaItaly 4,7482,950
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7554,819
GifuJapan 8,4115,227
GaoMali 6,8784,274
GuamMariana Islands 10,7706,693
GuadalajaraMexico 6,3333,936
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,2303,871
GuaymasMexico 5,8593,641
GaluutMongolia 6,9894,343
GemertNetherlands 3,5642,215
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5199,643
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5179,643
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3499,538
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9679,922
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,15010,036
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6829,745
GayaNiger 7,4624,637
GardermoenNorway 3,0461,893
GeiloNorway 2,9081,807
GdanskPoland 3,8302,380
GalatiRomania 5,0263,123
Gor’KijRussia 4,5952,855
GorznyjRussia 5,9163,676
GridinoRussia 3,4532,146
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7186,039
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7408,538
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3582,708
GijonSpain 3,8752,408
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3905,214
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4855,273
GoteborgSweden 3,2842,041
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,2742,035
GothenburgSweden 3,2852,041
GunnarnSweden 2,9381,826
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0742,532
GabesTunisia 5,4453,383
GafsaTunisia 5,3403,319
GiresunTurkey 5,8733,650
GoztepeTurkey 5,5143,427
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7194,175
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8064,230
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7791,727
GajvoronUkraine 4,8232,997
GeniceskUkraine 5,2233,246
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,5422,822
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0482,516
Galva, IlUsa 3,7572,335
Galveston, TxUsa 5,1433,196
Geneva, NeUsa 4,0512,517
Genoa, NeUsa 4,0512,517
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,6812,287
Glenville, WvUsa 3,7132,307
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,1131,935
Golconda, NvUsa 4,7872,975
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,0192,497
Goodland, KsUsa 4,3502,703
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,1252,563
Grafton, NdUsa 3,3262,067
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,9803,095
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,0682,528
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,6362,881
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,4362,135
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,9313,064
Gravette, ArUsa 4,3922,729
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,9382,447
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3552,085
Greenfield, InUsa 3,7492,330
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,5422,822
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,9912,480
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,0622,524
Greenville, MsUsa 4,6342,880
Greenville, OhUsa 3,7192,311
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4722,158
Greenville, TxUsa 4,7872,975
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,1772,596
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,2512,642
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,9292,442
Groton, CtUsa 3,2832,040
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9252,439
GuanareVenezuela 6,7514,195
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9624,326
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5004,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -