.
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3654,577
FarahAfghanistan 7,6004,723
FormosaArgentina 10,5636,564
ForrestAustralia 15,8039,820
FrancistownBotswana 11,8197,344
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2205,108
FloraniaBrazil 8,4135,228
FlorestaBrazil 8,6695,387
FlorianoBrazil 8,4275,237
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7136,657
FormosaBrazil 9,3785,827
FortalezaBrazil 8,1335,054
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4826,513
FrancaBrazil 9,9356,174
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8961,800
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9351,824
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1131,934
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3832,102
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,7082,304
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0971,925
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8701,784
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5282,192
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1631,965
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6491,646
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6541,650
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 890553
FayaChad 7,4244,613
FamagustaCyprus 6,2773,901
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3322,070
FarafraEgypt 6,8524,258
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2505,748
FichtelbergGermany 3,9592,460
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,8142,370
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,2143,240
FrederikshbGreenland 758471
FaranahGuinea 7,1924,469
FalconaraItaly 4,6162,869
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5112,803
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9133,053
FonniItaly 4,7922,978
FrontoneItaly 4,6002,859
FrosinoneItaly 4,8052,986
FukauraJapan 7,8094,853
FukueJapan 8,7385,430
FukuiJapan 8,3425,184
FukuokaJapan 8,6385,368
FukushimaJapan 8,1255,049
FukuyamaJapan 8,5335,303
FushikiJapan 8,2555,130
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,8764,273
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,6237,844
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,9838,068
FunchalMadeira 4,6052,861
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,0433,755
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8663,024
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8211,753
FaroPortugal 4,4452,762
FerganaRussia 7,0584,386
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2744,520
FalunSweden 3,1901,983
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3532,084
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3553,327
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7742,345
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,1082,553
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,8402,386
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6072,242
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,4252,128
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8121,747
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4722,158
Farmington, MoUsa 4,0822,536
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,6932,295
Fayette, IaUsa 3,6372,260
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,4202,746
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,0852,538
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,6952,918
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,6102,865
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,8002,983
Findlay, OhUsa 3,5702,219
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,1493,200
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,3742,096
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,4392,137
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,3582,708
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,7072,304
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,3422,698
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,0433,134
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,2482,640
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,5012,797
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,6212,250
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,8433,009
Framingham, MaUsa 3,1311,946
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,9282,441
Franklin, LaUsa 4,9803,095
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4722,158
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7152,309
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3133,301
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,5572,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -