Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3654,577
FarahAfghanistan 7,6004,723
FormosaArgentina 10,5636,564
ForrestAustralia 15,8039,820
FrancistownBotswana 11,8197,344
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2205,108
FloraniaBrazil 8,4135,228
FlorestaBrazil 8,6695,387
FlorianoBrazil 8,4275,237
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7136,657
FormosaBrazil 9,3785,827
FortalezaBrazil 8,1335,054
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4826,513
FrancaBrazil 9,9356,174