Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5003,418
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3533,326
EsquelArgentina 12,5067,772
EzeizaArgentina 11,5217,159
East SaleAustralia 16,40410,194
Esperance (po)Australia 16,12310,019
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12310,019
EssendonAustralia 16,40510,194
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2036,340
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0356,857
EspinosaBrazil 9,3395,803
Earlton, OnCanada 2,7901,734
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4952,172
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4602,150
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4702,156
Edson, AbCanada 3,5882,230
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2512,641
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3431,456
Estevan, SkCanada 3,4422,139
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1592,585
Eureka, NtCanada 1,552965
ErlianChina 7,4584,635
El CaranoColombia 7,2224,488
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,6132,245
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7083,547
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6673,522
El ArishEgypt 6,6804,151
El TorEgypt 6,9624,327
ErfurtGermany 3,8292,379
EssenGermany 3,6292,255
EsfahanIran 7,2194,486
EilatIsrael 6,8794,274
EsashiJapan 7,6734,768
EldoretKenya 9,8796,139
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8064,229
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9493,075
EeldeNetherlands 3,4602,150
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,20410,069
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,6974,162
EnuguNigeria 8,1795,082
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6796,636
EvoraPortugal 4,2892,665
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0644,389
EkimcanRussia 6,4644,017
Elat’MaRussia 4,6432,885
ElistaRussia 5,5593,454
ErbogacenRussia 5,4823,407
EssejRussia 4,6452,887
Ed DueimSudan 8,3655,198
El FasherSudan 8,1225,047
El GeneinaSudan 8,0214,984
El ObeidSudan 8,3665,199
El ShowakSudan 8,4645,259
En NahudSudan 8,3425,184
EdirneTurkey 5,3373,316
ErzincanTurkey 6,0373,752
ErzurumTurkey 6,0753,775
EskisehirTurkey 5,6803,530
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7934,221
EntebbeUganda 9,8136,098
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8081,745
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8741,786
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,2302,007
Eastman, GaUsa 4,5072,801
Eastport, MeUsa 2,7661,719
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,8192,373
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,3182,683
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,2933,289
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6922,294
Elko, NvUsa 4,7552,955
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,2522,643
Elmira, NyUsa 3,2692,032
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8683,025
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8811,790
Erie, PaUsa 3,3632,090
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,1812,598
Eugene, OrUsa 4,7362,943
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,3702,715
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,0953,166
Eureka, SdUsa 3,6332,257
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5202,809
Evansville, InUsa 3,9992,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -