Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3983,976
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0973,167
DavisAntarctica 18,07611,233
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1678,804
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7518,545
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,3568,300
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7369,778
DhakaBangladesh 9,3295,797
D’UccleBelgium 3,5782,224
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6986,026
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2465,745
DouradosBrazil 10,1146,285
DoualaCameroon 8,5175,293
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0701,286
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,1531,959
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5482,205
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7002,299
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1821,356
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 738459
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,4511,523
Dryden, OnCanada 2,9931,860
DuianChina 8,0955,030
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9013,045
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0525,625
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6143,488
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7463,571
DabaaEgypt 6,4684,019
DakhlaEgypt 7,0504,381
DijonFrance 3,9362,446
DresdenGermany 3,9282,441
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,406874
DebrecenHungary 4,5802,846
DalatangiIceland 1,7171,067
DaltonganjIndia 9,1295,673
DarbhangaIndia 8,9465,559
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0025,594
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0025,594
DumkaIndia 9,1845,707
DwarkaIndia 8,8745,515
DezfulIran 7,1244,427
DublinIreland 2,9171,813
DecimomannuItaly 4,8563,017
DobbiacoItaly 4,2742,656
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7404,809
Deir-AllaJordan 6,6354,123
DagorettiKenya 10,1276,293
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0052,488
DedzaMalawi 11,3737,067
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3884,591
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8234,240
DaweiMyanmar 10,5266,541
De BiltNetherlands 3,4942,172
De KooyNetherlands 3,4042,116
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4002,113
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7459,784
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,21610,077
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3949,566
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,52610,270
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9841,854
DalbandinPakistan 8,0374,994
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9344,930
DirPakistan 7,6064,726
DroshPakistan 7,5654,701
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5716,569
DohaQatar 7,9614,947
DorohoiRomania 4,7242,936
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8512,393
DudinkaRussia 4,3512,704
DzardzanRussia 4,7302,940
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8044,850
DakarSenegal 6,4994,038
DaruSierra Leone 7,4094,604
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8497,985
DamazinSudan 8,6765,392
DongolaSudan 7,7594,821
DamascusSyria 6,5504,070
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5504,070
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5004,039
DusanbeTajikistan 7,1594,449
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8026,712
DjerbaTunisia 5,5023,419
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2453,881
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6961,675
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9231,817
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9953,104
DonetskUkraine 5,1523,201
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1005,033
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,2642,650
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7642,339
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,8423,009
Danville, IlUsa 3,8112,368
Darlington, ScUsa 4,1652,588
Davenport, WaUsa 4,1962,607
David City, NeUsa 3,9942,482
Dayton, OhUsa 3,7072,303
Dayton, WaUsa 4,3142,681
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,6962,918
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,2303,250
Decatur, IlUsa 3,8432,388
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,3433,320
Delaware, OhUsa 3,6602,275
Delphine, InUsa 3,6762,285
Denton, MdUsa 3,5852,228
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,4312,753
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,8432,388
Deseret, UtUsa 4,8242,997
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,3972,111
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,4372,136
Dickson, TnUsa 4,2002,610
Dillon, MtUsa 4,2402,635
Dixon, IlUsa 3,6712,281
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,4492,765
Dover, DeUsa 3,5852,228
Dover, TnUsa 4,2272,627
Dublin, TxUsa 4,9693,088
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,6542,270
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,2622,027
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,0502,517
Durham, NhUsa 3,0471,893
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5823,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -