Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,5794,710
ChlefAlgeria 4,8693,025
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0673,149
CeresArgentina 10,9886,828
ChamicalArgentina 11,0726,880
ChepesArgentina 11,1826,948
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7897,947
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1296,915
CórdobaArgentina 11,1626,936
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1716,942
CorrientesArgentina 10,7036,651
CairnsAustralia 14,1068,765
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0579,978
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0609,358
CedunaAustralia 15,9269,897
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1459,411
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5959,069
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7079,761
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8208,588
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4319,589
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7749,802
ChittagongBangladesh 9,4965,901
CharnocksBarbados 6,2053,856
CotonouBenin 8,0074,976
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0046,216
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2346,359
CabroboBrazil 8,6525,376
CaceresBrazil 9,4335,862
CaetiteBrazil 9,2385,741
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5455,310
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9156,161
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3146,409
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1856,329
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4745,266
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4485,871
CaparaoBrazil 9,9616,190
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7216,041
CaratingaBrazil 9,8806,139
CaravelasBrazil 9,6746,011
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2435,744
CarolinaBrazil 8,4665,261
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3986,462
CataguasesBrazil 10,0526,247
CatalaoBrazil 9,6706,009
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9956,211
CaxiasBrazil 8,2145,104
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8846,763
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3785,206
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0686,257
ChapecoBrazil 10,6556,621
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0015,593
CipoBrazil 8,9445,558
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5625,320
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7866,081
CordeiroBrazil 10,1266,292
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1605,692
CorumbaBrazil 9,7696,071
CoximBrazil 9,6986,027
CrateusBrazil 8,2695,138
CuiabaBrazil 9,3735,824
CuritibaBrazil 10,4706,506
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7102,305
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0291,261
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2692,653
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 426265
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 566352
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,150715
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6491,646
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3172,683
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3132,680
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6821,045
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,0222,499
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4171,502
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4231,505
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5651,594
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5591,590
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2402,635
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5151,563
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7791,105
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1341,326
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7841,108
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2521,399
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5531,587
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 637396
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2652,029
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,7301,697
Comox, BcCanada 4,2762,657
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4211,505
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,427887
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5202,187
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,9182,435
ChicoChile 12,9148,025
ChillanChile 11,8167,342
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8487,363
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7826,700
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8207,967
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6287,226
ChangchunChina 7,4964,658
ChangduChina 8,6415,370
ChangshaChina 9,1705,698
ChengduChina 8,7995,468
ChongqingChina 8,9655,571
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9104,294
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5222,810
CamagueyCuba 5,5313,437
CasablancaCuba 5,4403,380
ChebCzech Republic 3,9702,467
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4762,160
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5823,469
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6753,527
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6443,507
CanarEcuador 8,1715,077
CairoEgypt 6,6804,151
CaenFrance 3,5352,197
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8412,387
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1034,414
CocobeachGabon 8,8275,485
CologneGermany 3,6692,280
ChiosGreece 5,6443,507
CorfuGreece 5,2703,275
ConakryGuinea 7,1604,449
CatacamasHonduras 6,4223,990
CholutecaHonduras 6,6244,116
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,2116,345
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1785,704
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1785,704
ChahbaharIran 8,2845,148
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7851,730
ClonesIreland 2,8121,747
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7641,718
CorkIreland 2,9691,845
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9731,848
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8703,026
CameriItaly 4,2442,637
CampobassoItaly 4,8673,025
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8283,000
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9013,046
Cape FrascaItaly 4,7972,981
Cape MeleItaly 4,3752,718
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0433,134
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2863,285
CerviaItaly 4,5142,805
CiampinoItaly 4,7602,958
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4542,768
Cisa PassItaly 4,3962,732
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7082,926
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2872,664
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3663,334
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,2163,241
ChibaJapan 8,3675,199
ChichibuJapan 8,3315,177
ChichijimaJapan 9,2925,774
ChoshiJapan 8,3465,186
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4484,007
ChilekaMalawi 11,5427,172
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3137,030
ChitipaMalawi 10,8566,746
ChihuahuaMexico 5,6053,483
ComitanMexico 6,4444,004
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3317,041
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9874,342
ChoirMongolia 7,1154,421
CasablancaMorocco 4,8092,988
ChindeMozambique 11,9017,395
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4256,478
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2839,497
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6659,734
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,48310,243
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,20410,069
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,20310,069
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9619,918
CondegaNicaragua 6,5994,101
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,9536,806
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6485,374
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1605,071
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3475,187
ChhorPakistan 8,5645,322
ChitralPakistan 7,5374,683
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4806,512
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2526,371
CajamarcaPeru 8,6655,384
ChachapoyasPeru 8,5525,314
ChiclayoPeru 8,6515,376
ChimbotePeru 8,8855,521
CuzcoPeru 9,2695,760
CzestochowaPoland 4,1712,592
CoimbraPortugal 4,1062,552
CalafatRomania 4,9673,086
CeahlauRomania 4,7952,980