Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,5254,676
BustAfghanistan 7,7574,820
BatnaAlgeria 5,1083,174
BecharAlgeria 5,2143,240
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9633,084
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3583,330
BiskraAlgeria 5,1813,220
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8983,665
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6009,072
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6849,125
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6939,131
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4088,953
ByrdAntarctica 17,03610,587
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9727,440
BarilocheArgentina 12,3107,649
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4957,143
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5479,661
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1159,392
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3608,924
BrestBelarus 4,2332,630
BrusselsBelgium 3,5782,224
Belize CityBelize 6,1993,852
BeninBenin 8,0074,976
BohiconBenin 7,9104,915
BermudaBermuda 4,1112,554
BageBrazil 11,1256,913
BambuiBrazil 9,8806,139
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0306,233
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5195,294
BarcelosBrazil 7,7874,839
BarraBrazil 8,9055,534
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2735,141
BarreirasBrazil 9,0135,600
BelémBrazil 7,8084,852
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8836,141
BelterraBrazil 7,9344,931
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6795,393
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8296,730
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1465,683
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4035,843
BrevesBrazil 7,8294,865
BurgasBulgaria 5,2923,288
BurundiBurundi 10,0366,237
BatouriCameroon 8,6425,370
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4761,539
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1712,592
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9331,201
Banff, AbCanada 3,7652,339
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8511,772
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8361,141
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,7372,322
Bissett, MbCanada 2,9911,858
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8312,380
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,8891,795
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1562,582
Brandon, MbCanada 3,2592,025
Broadview, SkCanada 3,3192,063
Broughton Island, NtCanada 471293
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2862,663
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1971,987
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8952,420
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1891,360
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8085,474
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3655,198
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8417,979
BeijingChina 7,9014,910
BarranquillaColombia 6,6224,115
Benito SalasColombia 7,5014,661
BogotáColombia 7,2914,531
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2272,627
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1905,711
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3805,829
BaniDominican Republic 5,7393,566
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7583,578
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6763,527
BahariyaEgypt 6,7594,200
Beni SuefEgypt 6,7734,209
BiarritzFrance 4,0392,510
BordeauxFrance 3,9392,448
BrestFrance 3,4492,143
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0677,499
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0657,498
BitamGabon 8,7835,458
BanjulGambia 6,6614,139
BerlinGermany 3,7892,354
BrockenGermany 3,7412,325
BokeGuinea 6,9804,337
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8594,262
BudapestHungary 4,4742,780
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4882,789
BangaloreIndia 10,1386,300
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7406,053
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,5835,955
BikanerIndia 8,4095,225
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4767,753
BabolsarIran 6,8234,240
Bandar AbbasIran 7,9334,930
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6324,121
Bandar LengehIran 7,9504,940
BirjandIran 7,4474,628
BushehrIran 7,5514,692
BaghdadIraq 6,8674,267
BasraIraq 7,2734,520
BelmulletIreland 2,6991,677
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8851,793
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9943,103
BergamoItaly 4,2722,655
BolognaItaly 4,4452,762
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2632,649
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,1103,176
BrindisiItaly 5,0883,162
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6534,756
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6124,730
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,4634,016
BeirutLebanon 6,4694,020
BenghaziLibya 6,0323,749
BirzaiLithuania 3,9102,430
BitolaMacedonia 5,1883,224
BlantyreMalawi 11,5427,172
BvumbweMalawi 11,5707,190
BintuluMalaysia 11,9467,423
BamakoMali 6,9984,348
Bko-SMali 7,0104,356
BougounMali 7,1434,439
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5483,448
BaitagMongolia 6,9114,295
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5814,089
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8204,238
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1334,432
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2314,493
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0594,387
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0024,351
BulganMongolia 6,8044,228
BhamawMyanmar 9,3945,838
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,13310,026
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,53810,277
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9589,916
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7769,804
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,6834,153
BilmaNiger 7,1074,417
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3264,552
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4351,513
BergenNorway 2,8031,742
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8051,743
BjornoyaNorway 2,4301,510
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6661,657
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7051,681
BadinPakistan 8,6295,362
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,2015,096
BalakotPakistan 7,7354,807
BarkhanPakistan 8,1015,034
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,9224,301
BascoPhilippines 10,0926,272
BialystokPoland 4,1232,562
BejaPortugal 4,3462,701
BragancaPortugal 4,0072,490
BistritaRomania 4,7272,938
BucharestRomania 5,0423,133
BajkitRussia 5,3123,301
BarabinskRussia 5,6603,517
BarnaulRussia 5,9733,712
BerezovoRussia 4,4852,787
BiserRussia 4,8453,011
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7844,216
BogdarinRussia 6,2773,900
BogucanyRussia 5,6813,530
BomnakRussia 6,2903,909
BorRussia 5,2293,250
BorzjaRussia 6,7424,190
BratskRussia 5,9643,706
BelgradeSerbia 4,7892,976
BoSierra Leone 7,3864,590
BontheSierra Leone 7,4104,605
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3372,695
BerberaSomalia 9,2435,744
BusanSouth Korea 8,4715,264
BadajozSpain 4,2962,669
BarcelonaSpain 4,3922,729
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0682,528
BabanusaSudan 8,4585,256
BaselSwitzerland 4,0092,492
BernSwitzerland 4,0662,526
BangkokThailand 10,6106,593
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5896,580
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1966,336
BizerteTunisia 5,0963,167
BalikesirTurkey 5,5913,474
BursaTurkey 5,5813,468
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0574,385
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7431,705
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8111,747
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8101,746
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,1821,977
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3332,071
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3972,111
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,4193,367
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,0643,147
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5812,225
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4802,162
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4812,163
Batesville, MsUsa 4,4982,795
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,9063,049
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,2052,613
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,8422,387
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1551,960
Beeville, TxUsa 5,3353,315
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,7382,323
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2833,283
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5522,828
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9601,839
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7042,302
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7762,347
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3522,083
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,9852,476
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2412,014
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,4452,762
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1993,231
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,5882,229
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,8822,412
Blackville, ScUsa 4,3172,683
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2562,645
Blakely, GaUsa 4,6682,901
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3282,068
Boerne, TxUsa 5,2233,246
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,5062,800
Booneville, MsUsa 4,3852,725
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3452,078
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,1161,936
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3342,072
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,0622,524
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,0112,492
Brenham, TxUsa 5,1053,172
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2882,043
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,4432,761
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,0172,496
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1851,979
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,5872,229
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,1252,563
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,7082,925
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,5843,470
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0782,534
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,4233,370
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6902,293
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,5752,222
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,2342,009
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,8863,036
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,9222,437
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,8322,381
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9351,824
Burns, OregonUsa 4,6192,870
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1524,445
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5724,084
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,6294,120
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7387,294
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7527,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -