Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aasiaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aasiaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aasiaat with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6623,519
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,8943,041
AlgiersAlgeria 4,8923,040
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0593,144
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4937,142
AzulArgentina 11,7417,296
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,19510,064
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22510,082
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0009,321
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9909,315
AmberleyAustralia 15,1509,414
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2803,902
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5124,047
AimoresBrazil 9,8526,122
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0775,640
AltamiraBrazil 7,9964,969
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4635,259
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2236,353
ApodiBrazil 8,3505,189
AracajuBrazil 8,9415,556
AracuaiBrazil 9,5555,937
AragarcasBrazil 9,4085,846
AraxaBrazil 9,8276,107
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6645,384
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2382,633
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,1932,606
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1031,928
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,4271,508
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,551964
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8091,746
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,0551,898
AbecheChad 7,9194,921
AntofagastaChile 10,3476,430
AricaChile 9,7826,079
AltaiChina 6,6734,146
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,7784,833
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7054,788
AraucaColombia 6,9804,337
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5923,475
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6243,495
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7213,555
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,5134,048
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,7474,193
AswanEgypt 7,3624,575
AsyutEgypt 6,9764,335
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,6674,143
AsmaraEritrea 8,4985,281
AssabEritrea 8,8785,517
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1445,682
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5972,857
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8706,754
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,4799,619
AccraGhana 8,0004,971
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3903,350
AthensGreece 5,5813,468
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,6093,486
AputiteqGreenland 849528
AkureyriIceland 1,514941
AgraIndia 8,6345,365
AhmedabadIndia 8,9125,538
AkolaIndia 9,2965,776
AllahabadIndia 8,9185,542
AmritsarIndia 8,0695,014
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7867,945
AbadanIran 7,3114,543
ArakIran 6,9904,344
AlbengaItaly 4,3642,712
AlgheroItaly 4,7022,922
AmendolaItaly 4,9123,053
AnconaItaly 4,6232,873
ArezzoItaly 4,5702,840
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9134,917
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9284,927
AbashiriJapan 7,4004,599
AburatsuJapan 8,8585,505
AikawaJapan 8,1115,040
AjiroJapan 8,4355,242
AkitaJapan 7,9114,916
AkuneJapan 8,8105,475
AomoriJapan 7,7844,837
AsahikawaJapan 7,4464,627
AsosanJapan 8,7145,415
AmmanJordan 6,6734,147
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8984,287
AinaziLatvia 3,7502,330
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9507,426
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0757,504
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,3677,685
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7767,317
AtarMauritania 6,0043,731
AgalegaMauritius 11,8617,371
AcapulcoMexico 6,6274,118
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9454,316
AltaiMongolia 6,9634,327
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0724,395
AgadirMorocco 5,0743,153
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4952,172
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,49210,248
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9619,919
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5469,661
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4679,611
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4709,613
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4569,604
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4569,604
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4569,604
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4569,604
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,7744,209
AgadezNiger 7,0974,410
AsuncionParaguay 10,4576,498
ArequipaPeru 9,5745,949
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3236,415
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,0967,517
AradRomania 4,6932,916
AjanRussia 6,0693,772
AldanRussia 5,8573,639
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,3363,316
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1253,185
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6584,137
AnadyrRussia 4,6592,895
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7492,329
ArmavirRussia 5,5763,465
AstrakhanRussia 5,6963,540
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5797,817
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7892,355
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4732,779
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5832,848
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,6662,899
Abu HamedSudan 7,8354,869
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,5685,324
AqiqSudan 8,1645,073
ArbaatSudan 7,9514,941
AromaSudan 8,3305,176
AtbaraSudan 8,0505,002
Abu KamalSyria 6,6214,114
AleppoSyria 6,2993,914
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6476,616
AtakpameTogo 7,8334,868
AdanaTurkey 6,1453,818
AfyonTurkey 5,7813,592
AnkaraTurkey 5,7553,576
AntalyaTurkey 5,9763,713
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8904,282
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7571,713
AberporthUk 3,1001,926
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0961,924
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3633,333
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1603,207
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1605,071
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1535,066
ArtigasUruguay 11,0246,851
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,4672,776
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,6262,253
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,4882,789
Abilene, TxUsa 4,9853,098
Ada, MnUsa 3,4232,127
Adrian, MiUsa 3,4812,163
Aiken, ScUsa 4,2672,652
Akron, OhUsa 3,5202,187
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7022,922
Albany, GaUsa 4,5342,817
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,1331,947
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6202,250
Albion, NeUsa 3,9512,455
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9723,090
Aledo, IlUsa 3,8062,365
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7532,332
Algona, IaUsa 3,7072,304
Alice, TxUsa 5,3853,346
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3952,110
Alliance, NeUsa 4,1262,564
Alma, MiUsa 3,4082,118
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1521,959
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,3373,316
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,7692,964
Amherst, MaUsa 3,1961,986
Amite, LaUsa 4,8573,018
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1592,584
Anderson, InUsa 3,7492,330
Anderson, ScUsa 4,1882,602
Angelica, NyUsa 3,3142,059
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,4812,163
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0542,519
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,8042,985
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,0183,118
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,1302,566
Ashland, WiUsa 3,2041,991
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,5692,839
Atchison, KsUsa 4,0932,544
Athens, GaUsa 4,3082,677
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,3702,716
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,5042,177
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9863,720
Auburn, NeUsa 4,0802,535
Augusta, GaUsa 4,3342,693
Augusta, MtUsa 4,0092,492
Aurora, IlUsa 3,6052,240
Austin, TxUsa 5,1353,191
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5524,071
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0374,373
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6854,154
AdenYemen 8,9945,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -